Lunch Time and after school clubs :

We have loads of extra curricular clubs for you to get involved in at lunch and after school, from Football to Chess Club there’s something for everyone!

Lunch Time Clubs Time Table 2019 - 20

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Before School

French Club (AG06) During AM registration

Lunch Time

Football (3G)

Football (3G)

Football (3G) Football (3G) Football (3G)

Table Tennis (Hall) Table Tennis (Hall)

Table Tennis (Hall)

Table Tennis (Hall) Girls Cricket Coaching (New Sports Hall)

Tennis Club (Old Sports Hall)

Badminton / Basketball (New Sports Hall) Badminton (New Sports Hall)

Badminton / Basketball (New Sports Hall)

Tennis (Old Sports Hall)

Build a Robot Club (AG26)

6th Form Fitness Club (Fitness Centre)

Fast Forward & Reading Assistant Club (AL12)

Tennis (Old Sport Hall)

Art Club (LRC)

Games Club (LRC)

Handwriting & Calligraphy Club (LRC)

PESS Courswork Club (AG14)

Number Ninjas (LRC)

Year 11 Science Support drop in (AG22)

Fast Forward & Reading Assistant Club (AL12)

Basketball (Old Sports Hall)

Illustration Club (BF24) Fast Forward & Reading Assistant Club (AL12)

Electric Car Restoration (BF21)

Fast Forward & Reading Assistant Club (AL12)

Science Club Year 7-8 (AG24)

Creative Writing Club (LRC)

 

After School Clubs Time Table 2019 - 20

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

After School

Girls Fitness (Fitness Centre) Until 4.15pm

Recreational Football (3G) Until 4.45pm

Year 10 Boys Football (3G) Until 4.15pm Year 10-13 Basketball (Old Sports Hall) Until 4.15pm

 

Year 7 Boys Football (3G) Until 4.15pm

 

Table Tennis (Hall)

Girls Football (3G) Until 4.15pm

Year 11 Boys Football (3G) Until 4.15pm

The Company Programme – Year 10-12 Business (BF16) (Old Sports Hall) Until 4.15pm

Badminton / Basketball (New Sports Hall) Girls Gymnastics / School Games (Gymnasium) Until 4.15pm

Duke of Edinburgh (PE Area) Until 4.30pm – Week 1 only.

Peter Jones Tycoon in Schools Nov-Dec (BF16) Until 4.15pm

6th Form Fitness Club (Fitness Centre)

Badminton Club (New Sports Hall) Until 4.15pm

English Homework Club (BG16) Until 4.00pm

Girls Netball (New Sports Hall/ Playground) Until 4.15pm

Handwriting & Calligraphy Club (LRC)

Year 8 and 9 Boys Football (3G) Until 4.15pm

Mr Robertson’s Superstars Sports Club (Old Sports Hall) Until 4.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Term Dates

Calendar

Prospectus

Photo Gallery

School Website Design by Blue Apple Education